Isolated: meaning: adjacent to settlement boundary

Planning appeal, 8th August 2017, Watkins v Malvern Hills District Council  – https://acp.planninginspectorate.gov.uk/ViewCase.aspx?Caseid=3192152&CoID=0

The fact that the site is adjacent to the settlement means that it  is not isolated, as set out in paragraph 79 of the Framework, but this does not positively support the proposal and instead is a neutral factor.”  – para 11

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

I accept that my given data and my IP address is sent to a server in the USA only for the purpose of spam prevention through the Akismet program.More information on Akismet and GDPR.